Hey there. My name is Alia N. I am an ordinary person with some dark secrets and some dirty secrets.
I view this world in a cynical world, call me a pessimist I won't care.
Not pretty nor beautiful just another normal girl with some issues. She happens to have a blog, what else can I say?

Join The Community


Sunday, January 2, 2011

Its been a while

Hey sexy,
Its been a while since i last wrote anything in here.
Today is 2/01/11 and I got like a million story to spill. The movie i watched, the things i did, the ups and downs. And those things that are randomly appears in one's mind.

Gee, it has been a while. So what should i post up?
That SPM was a huge ball buster?
That i was frustrated with my preformance during SPM?

Or should i post up that I am currently in Brunei and missing KL?
Or maybe I should post up my current events?

Oh well, first thing first. This is not my personal blog. I just write things that appear in my mind.

Like how much I love cinnamon role and that Starbucks stop selling it. (Bitch)

Or what people are currently into.

I may seem like any bloggers, or maybe u could view my point differently. I speak my mind.
I write things spontaneously, so here is my hello note to y'all.

Kisses and hugs.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010


Im having a huge exam this year! Yeay...(aish)

Oh well, will be gone till next year. Ciao baby :)

Monday, February 8, 2010

Sleep date :)

14 Feb la masa paling baik, n cantek sekali untuk tidur :)
Haha. Yesh. All reserve man.

I dont celebrate it anyway, bt its so depressing looking at people. All the mushy mushy movies, mushy mushy couple and what not. N the love. Urgh the love.

Yes. I hate it. Just because i want it. Haha.

Lame kan. So nyways, spending it alone. No. Im not going out with anyone. Sad isn't it.

p.s nora : (twins) menyusahkan.

Thursday, January 28, 2010

Rawr rawr

To Miss Rawr Rawr :)

Im not dissapointed at u, just the situation going on. Sebab i x suka sgt drama2 ni.
Kalau drama Mat Salleh, yg ada Hayden Christensen tak apa jugak.


I still love u Miss Rawr Rawr ;)
N even thou, we dont spend time like we used 2 or talk as much as we used 2.
But ur still in my top 10 ;)

Hee :DD

Thanks for the post babeh.

p.s : fuck the shit weih :)

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

My 2010 blog.

Where i have been?

Answer : SPM 2010.

I am in 2010, taking SPM!

Scarry shit aint it, best part it. I totally turned into a nerd. Yup, minus the spandex n the braces. But i am a goddess in Tumblr. Please do check me up babeh :)

Stress is coming on 2 me, so will only update if i really need 2. :)

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

I wanna move 2 kk, as soon as possible. ;)

10 reason why Alia Nabilla love Kota Kinabalu :

1) The scenary is to die for, seriously.
2) Ciggy are very cheap! (WONG THE THONG)
3) Enters a euphoria every time im with people here
4) People here are is 3 times crazier than KL people
5) Already found her group of people
6) Every day is a fucking holiday
7) Banyak tmpt boleh yam chai ;)
8) The clubs are is as awesome as KL's
9) The have a night life, to die for

Friday, December 25, 2009

Oh yea :)

Guess what, im leaving for KK today. Its a really weird story.
We werent suppose 2 go, cause of my stepdad's father condition. But since the operation went well, my mom n stepdad decided 2 go. For what reason? Who cares!

Best part yet, i have the whole bloody house 2 myself.

All THREE floors of the house. :)

Just how big the house is, as big as a school, bigger perhaps.

Wish my gf's was here, n we can camwhore all over the house :P

Misses my sayang : Elaine, Nat, Ani, Chibby, Kirby,Dilla :)

Merry Christmas n a Happy New Year :DD